A music blog that drops kind bombs all over the internet

Saturday, May 29, 2010


July (Ft. Jhené) by job103d I caught word that this song is an unreleased track, and im not sure why it didnt make its way to "Thank me later". There has been a few drizzy tracks floating around but we cant post that, go buy the album when it drops, preserve music. by the way that kanye single is nuts, best ARTIST of our generation, no question and comment on this if u wanna be proved wrong. (shoutout to von meh for the drake track)

Friday, May 28, 2010

Big Boi - Shutterbug

Not really sure why I was so resistant to posting this... but here it is finally. Def hopin Outast gets back together sometime soon.

New Cudder

Ron Artest Never Forgets His Hood

Man... I absolutely cannot stand the Lakers (even though I'm livin in LA right now), but I do think Ron Artest is a pretty funny guy. Always findin a new way to rep his hood.

JUICE presents: Throwback Thursdays

Sorry it's a day late Bombers, don't think I posted this one yet. Pretty hilarious old school throwback.

Kanye West feat. Dwele - Power

I dont really care how many country singers that I am uninterested in that this man offends, I will always love his music. This song included, glad he's back to his hip-hop/rapping ways.

Download/Stream Kanye West feat. Dwele - Power.

Thursday, May 27, 2010

TI - Fuck a Mixtape (Mixtape)

New mixtape from TIP, fire as always. Download TI - Fuck a Mixtape

Mike Posner - Cooler Than Me

Personally CANT STAND this dude, but figure I would post his stuff anyways cuz I know some people do. I like the title of this song/music video cuz it's def true. Everyone in the game IS cooler than him.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

50 Gone Mad?!

50 Cent has been slimming down for his upcoming role in the film Things Fall Apart. Went from 214 lbs to 160 lbs. He was on a exercise plan of 3 hour treadmill walks/day for 9 weeks and an all liquid diet. I guess he is playin a football player diagnosed with cancer in the new movie. Got this from ThisIs50.

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Jay-Z and Jack White collaboration coming soon...

Jay-Z and Jack White (of The White Stripes) are collaborating on a new song?? This should be crazy, can't wait.

Spotted this at RapRadar, props to them for the find.

Boondocks Season 3 Episode 4 - The Story of Jimmy Rebel

A couple days late... My apologies Bombers, been crazy busy lately. Doin my internship out in beautiful LA, but my apartment doesnt have very good internet in it and I come home pretty tired from work each day. The job is great out here and so is the experience, but my posts have been kinda lackin lately. Sorry Bombers, I'll try to find a good balance sometime soon.


sorry, no new eminEm songs but this is the artwork for his upcoming album, recovery due in june. comment on it!
Here is another new one from Drake's album, coming in june as well. Drake ft Young Jeezy- Unforgettable I love the chorus on this one, combining the two great artists.
This song is a little weird, but give it a chance. Royce da 5'9" is a legend in detroit, i think he's okay and better than most rappers and i obviously love the big sean feature. (is that the girl from the lupe's albums at the beginning?) Royce da 5'9" ft big sean- my own planet
For a bonus i'll throw in the song that i think beats eminem's not afraid for song of the month. i posted it earlier here it is again with a muchhh better quality. Game ft birdsuck and lil wayne- EVERYTHING r.e.d.
kind explosions everywhere.

Monday, May 24, 2010

A New Look for the Bombing community...

Getting a new look shortly to match our high quality posts. Watch in the next couple days or so for it.

Nas- Hey Young World

this track is something that nas and some other artists are doing for levi's jeans as some sort of promotion. the deal is that they sorta re-do an older track for some reason. dont have a lot of info at this point other than this song is awesome. Nas's favorite rapper is Slick Rick so he re-made this song. Hey Young World by job103d

Sunday, May 23, 2010

some more ye album info

click HERE
-any and all of the things i've heard about "GOOD ASS JOB" have gotten me so hyped, please release a single now.

Thursday, May 20, 2010

kind bombs has reached over 300 unique visitors in less than 2 months!

I keep track of all the stats... and with over 300 visitors and over 1000 visits ONE not kindbomber is still using dial up. C'mon son (smh)kind.bombs.take.over. THANKS TO ALL THE VIEWERS!

JUICE presents: Throwback Thursdays

Classic old school jam with even more classic dance moves. Download Kid 'N Play - Rollin' with Kid 'N Play.

Movie time... If you're in a mood to watch straight from your laptop or download and connect to your PS3 or Xbox, heres the link to Youth in Revolt. I actually saw this in the theaters and I was a lil confused but the more I thought about this movie the funnier it got. There are a lot of retarded funny parts in this flick. Def worth watchin AT LEAST ONCE. Im about to watch it again ha. Good comedy along the lines of the Superbads and Junos... So hit the link BOMBERSSS n let me kno what u think or what types of movies u wanna see more of?

Youth in Revolt (2010)

Freestylin after Funk Flex...

Drake - 9AM In Dallas (Freestyle) by ccrouch

Pardon the Drizzy overload but No Comments from me here, jus listen to it. For real... Call it freestyle redemption. I forgive em

9am Dallas Freestyle

Alicia Keys ft. Drizzy- Unthinkable (remix)

Smh man this women is FINE.... and she gotta great singin voice. Sound lik wifey 2 me, but the sad thing is that she is talkin effin Swizz Beats I DO NOT APPROVE haha. Anyway Drake wrote the original song for Keys and its an amazing track. On this Drake attempts to further our amazement by spittin 16 over the song. Its def worth listenin to so please do. Feel this ish BOMBERS

Unthinkable (remix)

KushxOrange Juice Visuals

Been here for a min, U n*ggas jus catchin on...

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Nappy Roots - Know Bout Me

Kinda like how these dudes are makin a comeback, reminds me of some good old school hip-hop.

Travie McCoy - We'll Be Alright

We'll Be Alright by JUICE

Gorillaz - Glitter Freeze

Always been a big fan of Gorillaz, definitely have their own flavor and sound which makes them so special. Cool new track from them here. Can't wait for the album Plastic Beach to drop.
Glitter Freeze by JUICE

The Black Keys - Tighten Up

Fantastic rock duo. If you haven't heard of these guys definitely check them out by getting their new album Brothers which is comin out soon. Dan Auerbach definitely has one of the coolest sounding voices too, his solo stuff is pretty tight if you care to check that out too.

Beck - Wild Life

Record Club: INXS "Wild Life" from Beck Hansen on Vimeo.

Beck is one of the most talented artists of our time, this is him doin INXS' song Wild Life.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

p-rod nike skateboarding commercial

props to juice for turning me on to this dude(i now have a pair of his shoes), the first commercial is even more dope. not sure if any u bombers hav attempted to skateboard but that ollie over the tennis net is insane. nice audio as well.

Entourage Season 7

This made me get real excited for the new season of Entourage. The last rant is definitely the best.

Teflon Push Back

The push will be from June 29th to July 6th...

Monday, May 17, 2010

Boondocks Season 3 Episode 3 - The Red Ball

Kele (of Bloc Party) - Walk Tall/Rise

Two new songs from Bloc Party's front man, Kele. Always been a fan of Bloc Party, he does a pretty solid job on these tracks. Little bit different feel than the regular Bloc Party stuff, but still good. Download Kele - Walk Tall and download Kele - Rise.

Good ass info about GOOD ASS JOB

Im a long time fan of this blog because of the inside connects this guy (Lowkey) has. Hes been bloggin since I been searchin, so check him out.

According to the twitter above there Kanye will be performing a new single from the new album at Loop Dreams, which has been slated to a September release. If you have no clue what Loop Dreams is click and find out. Its also mentioned that Good Ass Job is very Mobb deep-esque with a dark rough hood feel to it. And theres the rumor about a track titled "Power" floatin around. More to come gang. Outro

Back to high school for a minute...

So I was playing my itunes on shuffle and Underoath came on. Used to be pretty into this band, but haven't check up on them in a while. This song has always and probably always will give me the chills...

Lupe Fiasco - Titled In Any Color

Off of Lupe's Revenge of the Nerds mixtape, real cool concept. Mixed Pink Floyd with his own lyrics. Just goes to show how timeless music can be and how it can cross over into any genre.

MGMT - Congratulations

Haven't given these guys too much love yet for their new album, Congratulation. Fantastic album, go out and check it out if you haven't already.

Don't Sleep on this man...

Asher Roth - Muddy Swim Trunks (Directed by BBGUN) from bbgun on Vimeo.

So Ive had this tape for a min, and I saw this video on the internet a couple days ago and declined to watch. The song choice and lyrical talent are some of my favs from his latest tape. Not to mention the videos dope. I think the Bombin community can appreciate it

New Tupac for the Holidays

One of the greatest rappers ever is comin back again. Not physically, but how he usually does through his music. This aint a greatest hits disk either. Death Row is now under new management. According to the new president John Payne:

"This is unreleased 2pac... no remastering or remixing," Payne says on the set. "The songs are from a collection of tracks that were recorded during his Death Row days around All Eyes on Me. I believe that these songs could've been 2pac's next record if he were still alive."

I dont know how much I believe it bein his next record, but that does not decrease my
excitement haha. Release date set for Christmas

Detox heart monitor... Flashing- Dre ft. Snoop (snippet)

This song is supposedly a track off of Dre's Dtox album. Im not full out a west coast fan, but when the two above get together its always a gift. The beat and vocals on this are smooth. Its unfinished but take a listen, Downlaod if u feel it...


Tyga & CB mixtape

These two have been linking up lately and apparently have done so much together they decided to drop a tape. CB's flaming career and Tyga's small buzz could somewhat benefit from this... Heard a couple bangers so far. Check it Out BOMBERS

Sunday, May 16, 2010

old jay and ye

this track is from 08, as it was supposed to be a single on the blueprint3 but it got leaked too early. I heard it then but for some reason it didnt stick like it is now... jay rap ye produce combo is unbeatable in my mind. so sry if this is old news and your welcome if this is your first time hearing this. History by job103d

summer started, some of you might be bored at your jobs

Lil wayne's tattoos... i'm convinced u wont find any skin in a year or two. He gets new ones almost daily. Here are some of the notable tattoos. I can't decide if "the world" in his hand, and "trigger" finger is lame or witty.

Saturday, May 15, 2010

Cory Gunz - Struggle

The newest member of Young Money gets sentimental...
Struggle by JUICE

Curren$y - King Kong

Curren$y - King Kong from Creative Control on Vimeo.

New video for Curren$y's first single from his upcomin album "Pilot Talk". Droppin June 15... Same day as Drake's Thank Me Later, don't know bout that decision, but I bet it'll be a fire album. Download Curren$y - King Kong.

talib kweli

is slowly becoming one of the great lyricists of all time. his new album with hi-tek(collectively reflection eternal) is droppin soon. he gets real political with this one which is ok, still a dope song.
Ballad of the Black Gold by job103d


Now this is definitely a Chicago blog and we always rep our teams. Haven't really liked how BronBron has treated my Bulls in the past, but goddamn that man could make a difference and looked damn good in a Bulls uniform. Apparently Barack Obama agrees with me... Read the full article. Also saw this on the news/ESPN yesterday.

Justin Timberlake - Touch You If I Could (Shout)

Video is just a little preview, with DJ. Justin's new-ish track that I just heard from what I understand. Below is the full version without any DJs, which was just released. Typical JT track tho, somethin for the ladies that the gents can still kinda vibe to. Download Justin Timberlake - Touch You If I Could (Shout).

Diggy's growin up...

Diggy Simmons new track What They Been Waiting For and the new video to go along with it. This kid, even though I'm kinda skeptical on how many doors he was led through cuz of his status and pops, is pretty legit lyrically and seems pretty musically talented. Download Diggy Simmons - What They Been Waiting For.

Paparazzi Kid

So... normally I wouldn't post stuff like this, but I figured I would post it cuz not too much happened in the music biz in the last day or so, and this did. Heard about this from the Purdue University Student Concert Committee.

Thursday, May 13, 2010

JUICE presents: Throwback Thursdays

In honor of Ice Cube's 30 for 30: Straight Outta LA.

Not sure if this one's age can count as a JUICE presents: Throwback Thursdays, but this was pretty sick. Found this for the first time yesterday.

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Johnny Cash X 2Pac - Gonna Cut You Down

Gonna Cut You Down Mash-up by JUICEHeard this yesterday, big fan of both artists and they seem to kinda work together here. Mash-up done by Young Church. I enjoyed this a bit. On a side note, was readin somethin today that said the new bosses of Death Row Records say there is more unreleased 2Pac that "could have been 2Pac's next record if he were still alive". We'll see what happens with that... if anything. Props to GoodMusicAllDay for the dope pic.

French Montana feat. Curren$y - So High

08 So High (ft. Curren$y) by JUICE
Really feelin this track, real laid back beat. Shout out to TRON for suggesting to use more preview-able music on the page, click the down arrow on the right side of the SoundCloud to download.

30 for 30: Straight Outta LA (Directed by: Ice Cube)

Just in case you missed this yesterday.

This. Is. Awesome.

Marc Ronson - Circuit Breaker.

Find Your Heart...

Official Music video has been dropped for a lil bit now apparently but blogspot is messin up right now bombers so bare with me until I get the ish figured out.... The more and more I hear this, The more I dig ;)

Find Your Love Official Music Video

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Party Party Party....

The free Gucci shirts can come to an end. The man has once again been released from prison and ready to hit the booth with a vengence... hopefully. Im not a major Gucci fan but I respect what he tries to do and the music he makes. Its all fun and games, and to my knowledge when he went in he was creating quite a buzz for himself with singles for Mariah Carey, Mario, and himself. Im sure some music will be posted from him very shortly. If anything worth listenin to comes across the screen you will be informed....

This is why I love this dude.... NO HOMO DOE

So Weezy got caught with some headphones and a charger that he hid in a snack bag in his trash can. Thats this mans love for music which I translate into love for his fans. Among other things Music is a drug for him and he cant go to prison without it. He has people smuggle in beats rather than some other drug. They did not find the mp3 player that obviously attached in his own cell but in another inmates. He'll be hit with a few minor charges that will taint the good behavior, but its all luv. Hit the link provided for further details... or hit me wit a comment with ur feelins on the matter. Much appreciated BOMBERSSSS

Yea Ima Fan...

So as far as RnB goes Bombers this man above is about as good as it gets in the current state of RnB music. While I was on Saturn yesterday I realized that I basically follow anything he puts out and rightfully so. Hes written for practically everyone and makes overall great catchy tunes. Truth is that ur prob a fan and jus havent realized it yet... Check out a few of his news songs off the upcoming album Love King. only one exclusive here, but the first two are better in my opinion.... Be on the look out for the mixtape to drop soon!

Love King
Make up Bag ft. TI
Champagne ft. Diddy

Nappy Roots - Ride

Yea I was def gonna hate on this before listening to it, but after listenin to it this is actually a pretty sick track. Def worth the listen. Download Nappy Roots - Ride.

Lupe Fiasco - Failure

Lupe Fiasco "Failure" Music Video from IMPAKT STUDIO/Chris & Blaq on Vimeo.

PocketFullofPaper.com just posted this video, I didn't know Lupe made a video for this either, pretty tight vid. Download Lupe Fiasco - Failure.

Aubrey Graham

Not really feelin this too much, but then again I'm not a huge Drake/Aubrey Graham fan. Download Jhené Aiko feat. Drake - July.

New Eminem & Stat Quo

Classic Shit (Produced by Dr. Dre)
Atlanta on Fire (Produced by Eminem)

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Boondocks Season 3 Episode 2 - Bitches to Rags

Can't get enough of these...

The Black Sunn

Yo Bombers so you know this is my guy, I forgot to post his mixtape that came out a while back. Check it out, especially Leave Luck To Heaven. Download The Black Sunn - Sol Parables. Support unsigned/independent hip-hop.

Betty White

Normally wouldn't post this, but this episode was absolutely hilarious. Props to Betty White.


I know G-Reg has been feeling fabolous lately, and he is definitely underrated, this song has such a good vibe.
fabolous ft rock city- one life (only problem is that it is tagged up pretty bad, and i'm not sure if its a complete track) 05 One Life (Feat. Rock City) by job103d

Nas & Damian Marley feat. Stephen Marley - Leaders

Apparently this whole album has leaked already (shame), but here is another one of the tracks off of it. Stream/Download Nas & Damian Marley feat. Stephen Marley - Leaders.

Time to hop in the Delorean...

Saw this video last night at the bars and was amazed by these dudes' sick dance moves. Great song from back in the day and even better moves. Download K7 - Come Baby Come.

Nu Jerzey Devil, Juice, Mysonne - Over (Freestyle)

These dudes acually do a real nice job freestylin over this Drake track. Big ups, especially to the dude named Juice. Stream/Download Over (Freestyle).

Lupe shares some news in his Seattle outro

If you don't care to listen to the whole thing... Lupe says that he went on tour cuz Atlantic Records won't give him a release date for LASERS and that none of the tracks he performs on tour right now are singles off of LASERS. Can't wait to hear what this dude comes up with that can blow our mind even more. Fast forward to about 7:20 to hear what Lupe says on the album.

As a side-note, kinda funny that Lupe is on tour with B.o.B right now after my previous post about how Atlantic screwed him over to help out B.o.B more.

If anyone cares... Dipset to reunite in the Winter?

Jay-Z perfomin on SNL

This is kinda amazing... Jay goes for like damn near 8 and a half minutes straight.

Jola - I Went To Private School [Mixtape]

I guess this is somewhat old, but I just listened to it to the first time after hearin about it for a quick minute. This dude has the potential to be one of the next sorta Hip-Pop artist on the scene, kinda like Bobby Ray in the sense that he loves to take 70s and 80s rock songs and put his flow over them. Def worth checkin out. Download I Went To Private School.

Saturday, May 8, 2010

pic of the day

you're welcome.

Stat Quo - 2010 [Mixtape]

Stat comes hard with a new mixtape here. Sounds pretty sick thusfar, check it out and download Stat Quo - 2010.

Young Jeezy - Camaro

Very Jeezy-esque track here, solid as usual. Download Young Jeezy - Camaro.

RocNation's Newest Signee - Range

From a little research I found out this guy wrote Luda's hook to One More Drink, Lil Kim's Download, and worked with The Game and J. Holiday. Here is his newest track Ghetto Dance feat. Rick Ross.

Drake - Miss Me (All Night Long) [Produced by BOY-1DA]

Stream/Download Miss Me (All Night Long)

Nas co-signs Diggy Simmons

Here's what Nas had to say,“I couldn’t believe it,” Nas told VIBE of first hearing Diggy Simmons dismantle his “Made You Look” instrumental. “[Rev.] Run is the king of rap, and for him to have a son who’s that nice? You don’t even think shit like that happens.”...“I don’t think we’ve seen that in hip-hop yet—he’s nice and his father’s the king? That’s historic, bro. That shit is incredible. That little dude is nice.”

A little somethin different...

Here is my buddy from Purdue University, real talented musician.. Notice the use of everyday objects to make a real cohesive sick sound.

Friday, May 7, 2010

Atlantic Records screwin over Lupe?

Aight so we have all been waitin for this new Lupe Fiasco album LASERS and this might be some insight as to why...? Apparently this video is not only true for Nothin On You, but also for Airplanes. Real shady shit screwin over my man Lupe...

JUICE presents: Throwback Thursdays

Sorry it's a day late Bombers... but here it is. Got my boy ROT here who is gonna give us a celebrity Throwback Thursday. Here is his pick off of Scarface's The Fix feat. Jay-Z and Beanie Sigel (Produced by Kanye West, one of his best):

And here is JUICE's pick, stickin with the Jay-Z theme, here's one off of Beanie Sigel's album The Truth:

Nifty - Get Ghost

Yo Bombers, you probably all remember this dude Nifty from that song Drop That, a pretty hot party song for a while. Well.. he decided to come back with some more of the same type of music. This one feels a little more of a rap song versus a pop song, but it's still right along the same lines. Pretty good song overall though, probably gonna be another party song, but on a little bit of a smaller level. Download Get Ghost.

NEW B.o.B. and Bruno Mars

So I'm sure you all know who Bruno Mars is now thanks to Bobby Ray's song Nothin on You and due to the high response to the song the duo has decided to work together again. New sick track from the duo named The Other Side. Definitely worth the download, really enjoyin both of these artists individually and even more as a duo.

Game feat. Diddy - Heartbreak Hotel

Aight... so I'm a pretty big Game fan, but I'm not sure bout this song. I stand for pretty much everything opposite of Diddy and hate the vast majority of that man makes which makes me land somewhere in the middle before I listen to this song. After I listened to the song... I decided that it's pretty bad. The beat sounds like something that you would listen to during one of those Charlie Chaplin silent films and is really boring and uninteresting. Overall... I give the song a thumbs down. Download Heartbreak Hotel.

Busta Rhymes feat. Swizz Beatz - Stop the Party

Personally, I think pretty much every Swizz beat sounds the same, it's like the one producer you can tell produced the song without even looking at the credits or anything. Very distinct, uniform sound that is starting to grow a little old. Busta does pretty alright on the song tho, he kinda saves it a little bit. Download Stop the Party.

Nutso ft. Mike Geronimo & Royal Flush- This Is My Hood

Some new NY rap, pretty alright. Definitely that sorta gangsta underground hood feel to it.

Nike Air

Saw this commercial for the first time today, pretty funny stuff.

Rojo Johnson - Pitching Debut

Will Ferrell posed as a minor league pitcher for the Round Rock Express on his debut unbeknownst to ANYONE on the field. The guy he was pitching to (catcher) didn't really take too kindly to it. Notice the beer hid behind the pitcher's mound. He even had the team update their website saying they "Acquired Rojo Johnson". Comedic genius from a funny guy.

Freddie Gibbs - The Ghetto

Somethin new from the little known Freshman from Gary, Indiana. Real gangsta sound, real dude, real good ridin music. Download Freddie Gibbs - The Ghetto.

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

XV - Remember The Rain

Big ups to this dude, tight song. Old school beat with a great hip hop flow. Download Remember The Rain.

There is No Competition 2

I kno its been a while since I've posted, so long I had to exchange my pounds for euros, had to retire my fanny pack, and had to sell all my beanie babies.
I ran across this mixtape from my boy and thought I'd share. Bout a month old but its still fresh. Don't sleep on Fab, I think he has one of the best, if not the best, analogies and play on words in the game. Track 2 "I'm Raw" is probably the hottest with lines such as the opening one "Hearing any ninja out cook me, is suspect as R. Kelly with girl scout cookies..." and one liners like "My shit is bananas, like a monkey's number 2"


Monday, May 3, 2010

Boondocks Season Premiere - Full Episode

Possibly the best intro song to a show. Ever.

not a kind bomb at all....

jobeezy presents the worst of the week featuring SOD money gang(soulja boys group)
here is the absolute worst song ive heard in a while, and while u gotta give soulja and his crew respect for gettin famous... their style and lyrics need some work (check the new audio player tho, this blog is taking over!) im not even gona give u the download link to this, remember to appreciate good music
lil playboii ft arab- H1N1 H1N1 by job103d

Kenny West - "Ya, I just dissed you in Klingon"

Hilarious sketch from The Cleveland Show. Almost makes me wanna watch that show... haha just playin.

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Movies update: Book Of Eli

Ight Bombers so we all have been slackin here lately but as you kno Summers bout to hit and I got nothin but time for you guys. Heres my my first gift in a lil bit. The Book of Eli is a great story with an even better actor. Who woulda thought Denzel Washington would amke a dope world savior. Def worth the wath BOMBERSSSSSS Outtie 5